C. Well Sweepstakes

Our C. Well Sweepstakes offers chances to win monthly cash prizes. Five winners are selected randomly on or about the first day of each month. Winners are announced on this page and on our social media feeds. Prizes are sent to winners by mail.

Suggested donations are $10 for one ticket and $50 for six tickets. An entrant’s first win in a drawing period earns them $50. Each additional win earns $100. All sweepstakes proceeds benefit our services and programs. Fans interested in sweepstakes tickets should call our Advancement office for more information. A donation will not increase an entrant’s odds of winning.

2022-2023 Sweepstakes

The 2022-2023 C. Well Sweepstakes features monthly drawings through June 2023.

2022-2023 Sweepstakes Winners
December 2022 Drawing

Terri Davis, Bethlehem, PA
Michele Engelsiepen, Milford, DE
Carolyn George, Schnecksville, PA
Stanley Saganowich, Coplay, PA
Slatington Lions Club, Slatington, PA

November 2022 Drawing

James Fenstermaker, Coopersburg, PA
Christine Griffith, Allentown, PA
Audrey Racines, Emmaus, PA
Judith Sabino, Coopersburg, PA
Michael Wambaugh, Alburtis, PA

October 2022 Drawing

James Fenstermaker, Coopersburg, PA
Ardith Lengel-Huesz, Allentown, PA
Robert Kern, Coopersburg, PA
Louise Morrow, Macungie, PA
Barbara Mumbauer, Allentown, PA

September 2022 Drawing

Creilia Anoia, Macungie, PA
Gail Boissonneault, Emmaus, PA
Sandra Colon, Macungie, PA
Richard Golebiowski, Slatington, PA
Nancy Ruhmel, Allentown, PA

August 2022 Drawing

Emmaus Lions Club, Emmaus, PA
Jane Fisk, Cresco, PA
Joe Kernick, Zionsville, PA
Anne Kuna, Allentown, PA
Fred Ressler, Allentown, PA

July 2022 Drawing

Kathryn Dilliard, Allentown, PA
Carol Hafner, Bethlehem, PA
Lehigh Twp. Lions Club, Walnutport, PA
Diane Lindeman, Whitehall, PA
Barry Miles, Sr., Easton, PA

Click here for List of 2021-2022 Sweepstakes Winners
June 2022 Drawing

Mary Agustini, Nanticoke, PA
Kathy Baltsar, Whitehall, PA
Emily Howell, Hollis Hills, NY
Jim Joyce, Hellertown, PA
Slatington Lions Club, Slatington, PA

May 2022 Drawing

Donald Kaufman, Allentown, PA
Gerald Kessler, Allentown, PA
Peter Oswald, Wescosville, PA
Robinson & Robinson, Inc., Allentown, PA
Thomas Zimmerman, Bethlehem, PA

April 2022 Drawing

Deborah Bren, Schnecksville, PA
James Kondravy, Allentown, PA
Lehigh Twp. Lions Club, Walnutport, PA
Arlene Mulrooney, Easton, PA
John Sagi, Allentown, PA

March 2022 Drawing

Coplay Lions Club, Coplay, PA
Diane Folland, Germansville, PA
Gary Pave, Breinigsville, PA
Rosa LaLuz, Bethlehem, PA
Shirley Zeleski, Bethlehem, PA

February 2022 Drawing

Marvin Aylsworth, Blakeslee, PA
Lehigh Twp. Lions Club, Walnutport, PA
Hilda Mortimer, Coplay, PA
Theresa Noraka, Fountain Hill, PA
George Witt, Tobyhanna, PA

January 2022 Drawing

June Breitfeller, Whitehall, PA
Carol Heller, Orefield, PA
Kathy Fenstermacher, Bethlehem, PA
Joe Keller, Whitehall, PA
Stanley Reith, Coplay, PA

December 2021 Drawing

Janet Daniels, Bethlehem, PA
Norma Groman, Allentown, PA
Kiley McLain, Macungie, PA
Mary Ann Miller, Stroudsburg, PA
Carol Williams, Easton, PA

November 2021 Drawing

Mark Deluca, Danielsville, PA
Dolores Falco, Allentown, PA
Francis Herman, Northampton, PA
Debra Hess, Nazareth, PA
Linda Zimmerman, Bethlehem, PA

October 2021 Drawing

Kathryn Dilliard, Allentown, PA
Glenna Fonzone, Allentown, PA
Julia Gernacher, Allentown, PA
Jim Joyce, Hellertown, PA
James Long, Allentown, PA

September 2021 Drawing

Robert Bower, Emmaus, PA
Rosa LaLuz, Bethlehem, PA
James Long, Allentown, PA
Rangaraj Madabhushi, Macungie, PA
Gary Pave, Breinigsville, PA

August 2021 Drawing

Allentown AARP Chapter, Allentown, PA
Jeffrey Appleby, Kutztown, PA
Gary Bowen, Bethlehem, PA
Kuhnsville Area Lions Club, Allentown, PA
Mary Ellen Stoyanov, Emmaus, PA

July 2021 Drawing

David Jones, Allentown, PA
Kacey Kibler, New Tripoli, PA
Theresa Noraka, Fountain Hill, PA
Lamar Shaffer, Whitehall, PA
Monica Wall, East Stroudsburg, PA

Click Here for List of 2020-2021 Sweepstakes Winners
June 2021 Drawing

Patricia Amey, Allentown, PA
Kathleen Bielinski, Bethlehem, PA
Kathleen Miller, Allentown, PA
Tony Shurilla, Alburtis, PA
Catherine Wiscount, Allentown, PA

May 2021 Drawing

Lois Frederick, Allentown, PA
David Jones, Allentown, PA
Donald Kuntz, Walnutport, PA
Frank Schweighardt, Allentown, PA
Alethia Smith, Allentown, PA

April 2021 Drawing

Gary Gushen, Hellertown, PA
Gloria Kern, Allentown, PA
Skip Link, Coopersburg, PA
Elizabeth Mattern, Emmaus, PA
Barry Miles, Easton, PA

March 2021 Drawing

Donna Fink, Whitehall, PA
Matthew Kasprenski, Bethlehem, PA
Donald Kuntz, Walnutport, PA
Thomas Lindeman, Whitehall, PA
Peggy Reimer, Bangor, PA

February 2021 Drawing

Dawn Leibensperger, Allentown, PA
Kathleen Miller, Allentown, PA
Stanley Saganowich, Coplay, PA
Robert Schrammel, Allentown, PA
Philippe Winowich, Tobyhanna, PA

January 2021 Drawing

Ursula Behrens, East Stroudsburg, PA
Cheryl Petrakovich, Allentown, PA
Jeanette Shiffert, Slatington, PA
Marie Smith, Center Valley, PA
Byrne Turk, Allentown, PA

December 2020 Drawing

Kathleen Bielinski, Bethlehem, PA
Linda Graver, Allentown, PA
Dawn Leibensperger, Allentown, PA
John Remaley, Allentown, PA
Richard Schreiner, Allentown, PA

November 2020 Drawing

Constance Cowen, Allentown, PA
Rosalie Ellicott, Walnutport, PA
Robert Kasinecz, Allentown, PA
Ana Morganello, Bethlehem, PA
Barbara Moyer, Fogelsville, PA

October 2020 Drawing

Stan Hause, Fredonia, PA
Gwen Holmes, Macungie, PA
Vicki Michalerya, Northampton, PA
Grace Parry, Allentown, PA
Don Wagaman, Allentown, PA

September 2020 Drawing

Ursula Behrens, East Stroudsburg, PA
Brad Jennings, Pocono Summit, PA
Brian and Barbette Niles, Allentown, PA
Bernadette Porter, Center Valley, PA
Ray Venable, Jr., Bethlehem, PA

August 2020 Drawing

Margaret Hilbert, Allentown, PA
Robert Kasinecz, Allentown, PA
Kathleen Miller, Allentown, PA
Frances Moore, Mount Pocono, PA
Richard Wiscount, Allentown, PA

July 2020 Drawing

Bill Kalman, Bethlehem, PA
Gloria Latour, Whitehall, PA
Jay Mills, Bethlehem, PA
Gary Posch, Bethlehem, PA
Andrew Sarko, Bethlehem, PA

Click Here for List of 2019-2020 Sweepstakes Winners
June 2020 Drawing

Robert Beam, Nazareth, PA
Elaine Burgess, Gordonville, PA
Amy Crowe, Macungie, PA
Dolores Falco, Allentown, PA
Helen Hillanbrand, Jim Thorpe, PA
Paul Keller, Allentown, PA

Joan Lauffer, Emmaus, PA
Lois McConnell, Macungie, PA
Terry Murtaugh, Northampton, PA
Donna Price, Alburtis, PA
Judith Sabino, Coopersburg, PA

Janet Salek, Stroudsburg, PA
Shirley Scarantino, Whitehall, PA
Dolores Shafer, Bethlehem, PA
Byrne Turk, Allentown, PA
Dolores Wiesner, Allentown, PA

May 2020 Drawing

Drawing Canceled

April 2020 Drawing

Drawing Cancelled

March 2020 Drawing

Anita Ambler, Allentown, PA
Gail Boissonneault, Emmaus, PA
Barbara Reimert, Allentown, PA
Jeff Smith, Allentown, PA
Joy Sticker, Allentown, PA

February 2020 Drawing

Dennit Golden, East Bangor, PA
Timothy Fox, O.D., Bethlehem, PA
Beverly Hanlon, Whitehall, PA
Michael Martin, Allentown, PA
Dolores Shafer, Bethlehem, PA

January 2020 Drawing

Theresa Dugan, Holland, PA
Rita Granitz, Whitehall, PA
Binae Karpo, Allentown, PA
Hilda Mortimer, Coplay, PA
Richard Wiscount, Allentown, PA

December 2019 Drawing

Kathy Baltsar, Whitehall, PA
Jim Fink, Bethlehem, PA
Jackie Gregg, Coopersburg, PA
Hilda Mortimer, Coplay, PA
Richard Wiscount, Allentown, PA

November 2019 Drawing

Gail Boissonneault, Emmaus, PA
Barry Miles, Sr., Easton, PA
Gwen Holmes, Macungie, PA
Richard Oplinger, Whitehall, PA
Cindy Schuster, Emmaus, PA

October 2019 Drawing

Jackie Gregg, Coopersburg, PA
Susan Numbers, Macungie, PA
Gail Paul, Northampton, PA
Bernadette Porter, Center Valley, PA
Donna Price, Alburtis, PA

 

Sweepstakes Rules

2022-2023 Sweepstakes Rules

Our Transparency

See our Donor Relations Policies
See our Documents and Disclosures
See our Charity Navigator Profile
See our GuideStar Profile

Contact for Information

Deirdre Federico Snyder, CFRE, 610.433.6018, Ext. 244